5
days
8 Sept 2026₹1,81,000
Construction
Repair and maintenance damaged 33 kv cable and electrical breakdown , rectification underground cable network in 220/33 kv nariana grid ckt no 2 from nariana 220/33 kv grid to 33/11 kv shekhwati grid under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt - 10
New to bidding? What is EMD? · Eligibility & contractor class · Bank guarantee & EMD exemption
5 days left
2 Sept 2026The Military Engineer Services (MES), Delhi Cantt, requires urgent repair of a faulty 33 kV underground cable link between two grid stations to restore power supply reliability in the Nariana-Shekhawati circuit. Work includes fault location, cable repair, testing, and commissioning. ₹1.81 L - Open to eligible bidders as per tender documents; EMD is fixed at ₹0.00 (exempted).
Bidrove summary — not the buyer’s wording
Your winning bid number, pricing options, the competition read & a step-by-step playbook for this exact tender
Included free on every plan — just log in to view.
You cannot bid from here — government bids are filed on the portal itself, and the portal will not take a link straight to this tender. This is where it lives, and what to search for once you are there — on Central Public Procurement Portal (eprocure.gov.in).
The link opens Search Active Tenders — the advanced form, not the front page.
It is two columns of filters. You need three of them, and nothing else.
Type this, and nothing else
Tender ID
Top right of the form. Three fields in all — Tender Type, this one and the captcha. Every other filter can only narrow you out of your own tender, which is the usual reason a tender that exists cannot be found.
Tender ID — Paste the tender id2026_MES_787400_1Enter Captcha — Type the six characters shown beside itTender Type — Pick a type — the portal will not search without one. Open Tender covers nearly every publicly listed tender.Tender ID
Paste the tender id
Enter Captcha
Type the six characters shown beside it
Tender Type
Pick a type — the portal will not search without one. Open Tender covers nearly every publicly listed tender.
Opens in a new tab, with the number above copied to your clipboard.
Tailored to this tender — its portal, its papers and its deadline.
Register on Central Public Procurement Portal (eprocure.gov.in)
Create a free bidder account on the portal where this tender is published. Use your firm's PAN and email. If you already have an account, just log in.
Get a Class-3 Digital Signature Certificate (DSC)
You cannot submit a government bid online without a DSC. Buy a Class-3 DSC from a licensed certifying authority (takes 1–2 days) and register it on the portal.
Keep your documents ready
Check the official tender notice for the exact document checklist (eligibility proofs, EMD receipt, experience certificates, etc.), and scan each as a clear PDF before you start — you'll upload them during bid submission.
Check the EMD in the tender document
The portal hasn't published an Earnest Money Deposit for this tender, so confirm the amount and how to pay it in the official document before you bid. It's refundable if you don't win, and your MSME/Udyam registration may give you an exemption.
Study the BOQ and prepare your price
Download the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) from the tender, fill your rates carefully, and cross-check totals. Use the profit estimate on this page as a sanity check — quote competitively but don't go below cost.
Fill the technical & financial bid
Complete the technical bid (your eligibility, documents, experience) and the financial bid (your price/BOQ) in the portal's forms. Double-check every figure.
Submit & sign before 8 September 2026
Upload all documents, attach your priced BOQ, sign with your DSC and submit. Do it at least a day early — portals get slow near the deadline. After 8 September 2026, submission closes.
Tender notices are written in their own shorthand. These are the terms that decide whether you can bid at all.